244 S/S OF TITUS AVE LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
244 S/S OF TITUS AVE LOT
Tax ID #
06/ 07/ 348/ /
Acct#
06-000028
Owner
TENNANT STEPHEN C ET AL
Total Market Value
$20,470
Appraisal
$20,470
PID
12418
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,430$3,040$20,470
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,430$3,040$20,470

Owner of Record
OwnerTENNANT STEPHEN C ET AL
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 205
BOBTOWN , PA 15315
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 544/1046
Sale Date03/03/2021
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TENNANT STEPHEN C ET AL $1 544/10460203/03/2021
TITUS GISELE L ET CON$0 0283/01460305/09/2003
TITUS GISELE L NOW TENNANT$12,000 0218/1152 05/11/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 801
Replacement Cost: $35,828
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$17,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 532 532
FHSHalf Story, Finished 448 269
FOPPorch, Open 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 532 0
   1,632 801

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood626
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage41
Depth111
Total Market Land$3,040
Appraised Value$3,040

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,430$3,040$20,470
2023$17,430$3,040$20,470
2022$17,430$3,040$20,470

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,430$3,040$20,470
2023$17,430$3,040$20,470
2022$17,430$3,040$20,470

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps