138 S/S OF LARIMER AVE LO
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
138 S/S OF LARIMER AVE LO
Tax ID #
06/ 07/ 408/ /
Acct#
06-000393
Owner
VAN METER MARGARET
Total Market Value
$33,280
Appraisal
$33,280
PID
12431
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,540$2,740$33,280
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,540$2,740$33,280

Owner of Record
OwnerVAN METER MARGARET
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 318
BOBTOWN, PA 15315
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0487/2510
Sale Date01/28/2016
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VAN METER MARGARET$0 0487/25100201/28/2016
VAN METER JAMES H JR ET UX$0 0487/25060201/28/2016
VAN METER MARGARET$17,500 0618/0414 06/06/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 857
Replacement Cost: $37,733
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$25,280
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 588 588
FHSHalf Story, Finished 448 269
FOPPorch, Open 202 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 700 0
   1,938 857

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4201

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood626
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage40
Depth107
Total Market Land$2,740
Appraised Value$2,740

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$4,8401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,540$2,740$33,280
2023$30,540$2,740$33,280
2022$30,540$2,740$33,280

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,540$2,740$33,280
2023$30,540$2,740$33,280
2022$30,540$2,740$33,280

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps