145 S/S OF LARIMER AVE LO
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
145 S/S OF LARIMER AVE LO
Tax ID #
06/ 07/ 415/ /
Acct#
06-000460
Owner
BROWN JOYCE ET AL
Total Market Value
$20,960
Appraisal
$20,960
PID
12438
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,010$2,950$20,960
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,010$2,950$20,960

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN JOYCE ET AL
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 4
BOBTOWN, PA 15315
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 581/1615
Sale Date12/16/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN JOYCE ET AL$65,000 581/16150012/16/2024
FRANKS RODGER K$0 0246/11040304/14/2001
FRANKS RITA FAYE$0 0224/1192 09/19/2000
FRANKS RODGER$1,980 0045/0899 02/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 899
Replacement Cost: $37,042
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$17,780
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 630 630
FHSHalf Story, Finished 448 269
FOPPorch, Open 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 448 0
   1,574 899

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood626
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage41
Depth107
Total Market Land$2,950
Appraised Value$2,950

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,010$2,950$20,960
2023$18,010$2,950$20,960
2022$18,010$2,950$20,960

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,010$2,950$20,960
2023$18,010$2,950$20,960
2022$18,010$2,950$20,960

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps