147 S/S OF LARIMER AVE LO
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
147 S/S OF LARIMER AVE LO
Tax ID #
06/ 07/ 417/ /
Acct#
06-001020
Owner
NAMET CHARLES ET UX
Total Market Value
$26,150
Appraisal
$26,150
PID
12440
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,200$2,950$26,150
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,200$2,950$26,150

Owner of Record
OwnerNAMET CHARLES ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 252
DILLINER, PA 15327
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0505/2813
Sale Date09/07/2017
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NAMET CHARLES ET UX$0 0505/28130209/07/2017
NAMET TIBER ET UX$0 0476/0398 11/02/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,279
Replacement Cost: $45,597
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$21,890
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,010 1,010
FHSHalf Story, Finished 448 269
FCPCarport 392 0
FOPPorch, Open 63 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 538 0
   2,451 1,279

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood626
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage41
Depth107
Total Market Land$2,950
Appraised Value$2,950

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  294.00 S.F.$1,0801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,200$2,950$26,150
2023$23,200$2,950$26,150
2022$23,200$2,950$26,150

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,200$2,950$26,150
2023$23,200$2,950$26,150
2022$23,200$2,950$26,150

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps