114 N/W COR OF FRANKLIN A
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
114 N/W COR OF FRANKLIN A
Tax ID #
06/ 07/ 421/ /
Acct#
06-000496
Owner
STONE HOLDINGS
Total Market Value
$15,620
Appraisal
$15,620
PID
12444
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,890$2,730$15,620
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,890$2,730$15,620

Owner of Record
OwnerSTONE HOLDINGS
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 193
BOBTOWN, PA 15315
Sale Price$140
Certificate
Book & Page 0153/0221
Sale Date03/01/1996
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STONE HOLDINGS$140 0153/0221 03/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 678
Replacement Cost: $26,368
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$12,660
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 678 678
FOPPorch, Open 88 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 678 0
   1,444 678

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood626
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage39
Depth108
Total Market Land$2,730
Appraised Value$2,730

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,890$2,730$15,620
2023$12,890$2,730$15,620
2022$12,890$2,730$15,620

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,890$2,730$15,620
2023$12,890$2,730$15,620
2022$12,890$2,730$15,620

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps