119 N/S OF FRANKLIN AVE L
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
119 N/S OF FRANKLIN AVE L
Tax ID #
06/ 07/ 426/ /
Acct#
06-001397
Owner
WILSON BRANDEN L
Total Market Value
$27,340
Appraisal
$27,340
PID
12450
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,010$3,330$27,340
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,010$3,330$27,340

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON BRANDEN L
Co-Owner
Address1018 BUCKEYE ROAD
CORE , WV 26541
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 537/2422
Sale Date06/26/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILSON BRANDEN L $70,000 537/24220006/26/2020
MENEAR STEVEN PAUL$27,000 0298/0031 03/08/2004
BRADY BRIAN L$30,000 0176/0284 09/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 950
Replacement Cost: $46,287
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$22,220
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 950 950
FBMBasement, Finished 950 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 130 0
FOPPorch, Open 20 0
   2,050 950

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood626
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage50
Depth108
Total Market Land$3,330
Appraised Value$3,330

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  330.00 S.F.$1,5601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,010$3,330$27,340
2023$24,010$3,330$27,340
2022$24,010$3,330$27,340

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,010$3,330$27,340
2023$24,010$3,330$27,340
2022$24,010$3,330$27,340

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps