120 N/S OF FRANKLIN AVE L
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
120 N/S OF FRANKLIN AVE L
Tax ID #
06/ 07/ 427/ /
Acct#
06-000403
Owner
FRIEND ARNOLD W ET UX
Total Market Value
$22,390
Appraisal
$22,390
PID
12451
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,060$3,330$22,390
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,060$3,330$22,390

Owner of Record
OwnerFRIEND ARNOLD W ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressBOX 172
BOBTOWN, PA 15315
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0612/0733
Sale Date10/01/1976
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRIEND ARNOLD W ET UX$1 0612/0733 10/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,053
Replacement Cost: $39,220
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$18,830
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,053 1,053
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,053 0
WDKWood Deck 227 0
   2,333 1,053

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood626
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage50
Depth108
Total Market Land$3,330
Appraised Value$3,330

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$19,060$3,330$22,390
2023$19,060$3,330$22,390
2022$19,060$3,330$22,390

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$19,060$3,330$22,390
2023$19,060$3,330$22,390
2022$19,060$3,330$22,390

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps