17 N/S OF EAST FRANKLIN A
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 N/S OF EAST FRANKLIN A
Tax ID #
06/ 08/ 117/ /
Acct#
06-001147
Owner
JOHNSON JERRY R ET UX
Total Market Value
$23,220
Appraisal
$23,220
PID
12503
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,580$5,640$23,220
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,580$5,640$23,220

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON JERRY R ET UX
Co-Owner
Address113 BIG SHANNON RUN ROAD
PO BOX 22
MOUNT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 588/2265
Sale Date10/16/2025
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSON JERRY R ET UX$20,000 588/22650910/16/2025
TODD MICHAEL E$38,000 0220/0639 06/19/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 957
Replacement Cost: $40,377
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$16,850
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 688 688
FHSHalf Story, Finished 448 269
FOPPorch, Open 98 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 786 0
   2,020 957

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBSMT GARAGE1.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood626
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage49
Depth110
Total Market Land$5,640
Appraised Value$5,640

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  240.00 S.F.$4801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,580$5,640$23,220
2023$17,580$5,640$23,220
2022$17,580$5,640$23,220

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,580$5,640$23,220
2023$17,580$5,640$23,220
2022$17,580$5,640$23,220

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps