59 E/S OF DALZELL AVE LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
59 E/S OF DALZELL AVE LOT
Tax ID #
06/ 08/ 203/ /
Acct#
06-000922
Owner
DEBERRY CAROL
Total Market Value
$22,110
Appraisal
$22,110
PID
12509
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,780$3,330$22,110
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,780$3,330$22,110

Owner of Record
OwnerDEBERRY CAROL
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 171
BOBTOWN, PA 15315
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 559/2429
Sale Date08/25/2022
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEBERRY CAROL$1 559/24290208/25/2022
WALLACE CHARLES E$30,000 0452/31370008/06/2012
MILLER ANNA M$0 0588/0883 09/14/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 957
Replacement Cost: $41,449
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$19,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 688 688
FHSHalf Story, Finished 448 269
FOPPorch, Open 182 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 786 0
   2,104 957

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood626
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage50
Depth108
Total Market Land$3,330
Appraised Value$3,330

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FCPCARPORT  240.00 S.F.$9601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,780$3,330$22,110
2023$18,780$3,330$22,110
2022$18,780$3,330$22,110

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,780$3,330$22,110
2023$18,780$3,330$22,110
2022$18,780$3,330$22,110

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps