65 E/S OF DALZELL AVE LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 E/S OF DALZELL AVE LOT
Tax ID #
06/ 08/ 209/ /
Acct#
06-001215
Owner
WINE NOBLE A
Total Market Value
$16,280
Appraisal
$16,280
PID
12515
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,430$2,850$16,280
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,430$2,850$16,280

Owner of Record
OwnerWINE NOBLE A
Co-Owner
Address104 HUNTING HILLS ROAD
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$1,400
Certificate
Book & Page 0190/1050
Sale Date08/01/1998
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WINE NOBLE A$1,400 0190/1050 08/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 852
Replacement Cost: $37,215
Building Percent Good: 43
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$16,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 566 566
FHSHalf Story, Finished 476 286
FOPPorch, Open 98 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 574 0
WDKWood Deck 60 0
   1,774 852

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1801

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood626
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage37
Depth108
Total Market Land$2,850
Appraised Value$2,850

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$13,430$2,850$16,280
2023$13,430$2,850$16,280
2022$13,430$2,850$16,280

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$13,430$2,850$16,280
2023$13,430$2,850$16,280
2022$13,430$2,850$16,280

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps