68 E/S OF DALZELL AVE LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
68 E/S OF DALZELL AVE LOT
Tax ID #
06/ 08/ 212/ /
Acct#
06-000490
Owner
MALLOY MEAGHAN P
Total Market Value
$28,290
Appraisal
$28,290
PID
12518
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,410$2,880$28,290
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,410$2,880$28,290

Owner of Record
OwnerMALLOY MEAGHAN P
Co-Owner
Address68 DALZELL AVENUE
BOBTOWN, PA 15315
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 576/1548
Sale Date06/12/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MALLOY MEAGHAN P$50,000 576/15480006/12/2024
BURLESS JULIA $48,093 547/19790004/21/2021
GURSKY PAUL A$0 0563/0514 11/01/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 801
Replacement Cost: $43,292
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$25,550
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 532 532
FHSHalf Story, Finished 448 269
FCPCarport 224 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 98 0
FGRGarage 336 0
FOPPorch, Open 114 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 448 0
   2,200 801

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4201

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood626
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage39
Depth108
Total Market Land$2,880
Appraised Value$2,880

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  168.00 S.F.$8401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,410$2,880$28,290
2023$25,410$2,880$28,290
2022$25,410$2,880$28,290

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,410$2,880$28,290
2023$25,410$2,880$28,290
2022$25,410$2,880$28,290

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps