69 E/S OF DALZELL AVE LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 E/S OF DALZELL AVE LOT
Tax ID #
06/ 08/ 213/ /
Acct#
06-000392
Owner
RICHTER CARLY A
Total Market Value
$17,850
Appraisal
$17,850
PID
12519
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,050$2,800$17,850
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,050$2,800$17,850

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHTER CARLY A
Co-Owner
Address69 DALZELL AVENUE
PO BOX 286
BOBTOWN, PA 15315
Sale Price$18,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0501/0338
Sale Date03/06/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RICHTER CARLY A$18,500 0501/03380003/06/2017
FORKIN RICHARD J ET UX$0 0486/0612 01/01/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 846
Replacement Cost: $36,586
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$17,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 560 560
FHSHalf Story, Finished 476 286
FOPPorch, Open 119 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 476 0
   1,631 846

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood626
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage41
Depth108
Total Market Land$2,800
Appraised Value$2,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$15,050$2,800$17,850
2023$15,050$2,800$17,850
2022$15,050$2,800$17,850

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$15,050$2,800$17,850
2023$15,050$2,800$17,850
2022$15,050$2,800$17,850

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps