78 E/S OF DALZELL AVE LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
78 E/S OF DALZELL AVE LOT
Tax ID #
06/ 08/ 222/ /
Acct#
06-000627
Owner
MENEAR RICHARD A ET UX
Total Market Value
$22,820
Appraisal
$22,820
PID
12528
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,900$2,920$22,820
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,900$2,920$22,820

Owner of Record
OwnerMENEAR RICHARD A ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 366
BOBTOWN, PA 15315
Sale Price$4,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0602/0265
Sale Date07/01/1975
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MENEAR RICHARD A ET UX$4,500 0602/0265 07/01/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,295
Replacement Cost: $51,055
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,510
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,026 1,026
FHSHalf Story, Finished 448 269
FCPCarport 200 0
FOPPorch, Open 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 866 0
   2,588 1,295

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood626
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage40
Depth108
Total Market Land$2,920
Appraised Value$2,920

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$19,900$2,920$22,820
2023$19,900$2,920$22,820
2022$19,900$2,920$22,820

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$19,900$2,920$22,820
2023$19,900$2,920$22,820
2022$19,900$2,920$22,820

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps