GREENE COUNTY,PA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
36 W/S OF LARIMER AVE LOT
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
36 W/S OF LARIMER AVE LOT
Tax ID #
06/ 08/ 228/ /
Acct#
06-000726
Owner
JURACKO RUDY T
Total Market Value
$16,780
Appraisal
$16,780
PID
12534
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$13,760
$3,020
$16,780
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$13,760
$3,020
$16,780
Owner of Record
Owner
JURACKO RUDY T
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 165
BOBTOWN, PA 15315
Sale Price
$22,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0390/1089
Sale Date
05/30/2008
JURACKO RUDY T
$22,000
0390/1089
05/30/2008
HOMECOMINGS FINANCIAL LLC
$2,556
0386/0451
12
02/01/2008
LOCKHART DOUGLAS A ET UX
$21,000
0258/1087
06/06/2002
CITIFINANCIAL MORTGAGE CO INC
$80,600
0242/0060
12
09/10/2001
ZOLDAK FRANCIS P
$0
0152/0448
02/01/1996
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1926
Living Area:
801
Replacement Cost:
$40,154
Building Percent Good:
48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$17,730
Grade:
D+05
Stories:
1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Med Pitch
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1
Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Panel
Interior Flr 1
Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil/Gas
Heat Type:
Central
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
First Floor
532
532
FHS
Half Story, Finished
448
269
FEP
Porch, Enclosed
30
0
FOP
Porch, Open
268
0
STP
Stoop
30
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
532
0
1,840
801
XTRA PLUMB FIX
2.00 UNITS
$230
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
RE3
Description
RES. LB MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
626
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.12
Frontage
47
Depth
108
Total Market Land
$3,020
Appraised Value
$3,020
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED UTILITY
228.00 S.F.
$0
1
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
624.00 S.F.
$6,550
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$13,760
$3,020
$16,780
2023
$13,760
$3,020
$16,780
2022
$13,760
$3,020
$16,780
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$13,760
$3,020
$16,780
2023
$13,760
$3,020
$16,780
2022
$13,760
$3,020
$16,780
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps