40 W/S LARIMER AVE LOT 18
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 W/S LARIMER AVE LOT 18
Tax ID #
06/ 08/ 232/ /
Acct#
06-001046
Owner
GACEK JOSEPH A ET UX
Total Market Value
$22,090
Appraisal
$22,090
PID
12538
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,860$3,230$22,090
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,860$3,230$22,090

Owner of Record
OwnerGACEK JOSEPH A ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 473
BOBTOWN, PA 15315
Sale Price$14,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0075/0714
Sale Date02/01/1990
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GACEK JOSEPH A ET UX$14,500 0075/0714 02/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,239
Replacement Cost: $50,428
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,210
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 970 970
FHSHalf Story, Finished 448 269
FCPCarport 640 0
FOPPorch, Open 98 0
STPStoop 30 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 682 0
   2,868 1,239

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood626
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage48
Depth109
Total Market Land$3,230
Appraised Value$3,230

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAVPAVILION  300.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,860$3,230$22,090
2023$18,860$3,230$22,090
2022$18,860$3,230$22,090

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,860$3,230$22,090
2023$18,860$3,230$22,090
2022$18,860$3,230$22,090

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps