97 N/S DENNY ST LOT 246
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
97 N/S DENNY ST LOT 246
Tax ID #
06/ 08/ 313/ /
Acct#
06-000017
Owner
MICHNIAK JOHN GLEN ET UX
Total Market Value
$19,390
Appraisal
$19,390
PID
12567
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,090$3,300$19,390
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,090$3,300$19,390

Owner of Record
OwnerMICHNIAK JOHN GLEN ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 365
BOBTOWN, PA 15315
Sale Price$9,400
Certificate
Book & Page 0138/0197
Sale Date02/01/1995
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MICHNIAK JOHN GLEN ET UX$9,400 0138/0197 02/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,137
Replacement Cost: $44,772
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$19,630
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 868 868
FHSHalf Story, Finished 448 269
FGRGarage 288 0
FOPPorch, Open 98 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 630 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   2,556 1,137

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood626
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage49
Depth109
Total Market Land$3,300
Appraised Value$3,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  104.00 S.F.$01
PAVPAVILION  120.00 SF$4801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$16,090$3,300$19,390
2023$16,090$3,300$19,390
2022$16,090$3,300$19,390

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$16,090$3,300$19,390
2023$16,090$3,300$19,390
2022$16,090$3,300$19,390

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps