101 W/S DENNY ST LOT 242
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 W/S DENNY ST LOT 242
Tax ID #
06/ 08/ 317/ /
Acct#
06-000977
Owner
KIRKENDALL JEFFERY F
Total Market Value
$26,420
Appraisal
$26,420
PID
12571
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,420$3,000$26,420
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,420$3,000$26,420

Owner of Record
OwnerKIRKENDALL JEFFERY F
Co-Owner
AddressC/O CROSS COUNTRY MORTGAGE LLC
2160 SUPERIOR AVENUE
CLEVELAND, OH 44114
Sale Price$79,000
Certificate
Book & Page 575/1850
Sale Date04/25/2024
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KIRKENDALL JEFFERY F$79,000 575/18500904/25/2024
SCOTT RALPH S$42,000 0451/06962005/30/2012
MOODY MARVIN ET UX$0 0649/0328 02/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,097
Replacement Cost: $45,311
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$30,360
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 828 828
FHSHalf Story, Finished 448 269
FEPPorch, Enclosed 100 0
FOPPorch, Open 322 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 926 0
   2,624 1,097

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$6301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood626
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage42
Depth109
Total Market Land$3,000
Appraised Value$3,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,420$3,000$26,420
2023$23,420$3,000$26,420
2022$23,420$3,000$26,420

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,420$3,000$26,420
2023$23,420$3,000$26,420
2022$23,420$3,000$26,420

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps