344 N/S OF SOUTH WILLIS S
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
344 N/S OF SOUTH WILLIS S
Tax ID #
06/ 08/ 417/ /
Acct#
06-000016
Owner
WANTO ANDREW J SR
Total Market Value
$24,660
Appraisal
$24,660
PID
12597
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,000$2,660$24,660
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,000$2,660$24,660

Owner of Record
OwnerWANTO ANDREW J SR
Co-Owner
AddressC/O BETTY MCLAUGHLIN
PO BOX 167
BOBTOWN, PA 15315
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0673/0681
Sale Date04/01/1984
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WANTO ANDREW J SR$0 0673/0681 04/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 945
Replacement Cost: $40,976
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$19,670
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 676 676
FHSHalf Story, Finished 448 269
FEPPorch, Enclosed 164 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 712 0
   2,000 945

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood626
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage40
Depth111
Total Market Land$2,660
Appraised Value$2,660

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  572.00 S.F.$2,4001
SHD1SHED UTILITY  240.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,000$2,660$24,660
2023$22,000$2,660$24,660
2022$22,000$2,660$24,660

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,000$2,660$24,660
2023$22,000$2,660$24,660
2022$22,000$2,660$24,660

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps