392 N/S OF SOUTH MORELAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
392 N/S OF SOUTH MORELAND
Tax ID #
06/ 08/ 445/ /
Acct#
06-001512
Owner
KAZIMER SANDRA J ET AL
Total Market Value
$29,340
Appraisal
$29,340
PID
12625
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,360$2,980$29,340
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,360$2,980$29,340

Owner of Record
OwnerKAZIMER SANDRA J ET AL
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 305
BOBTOWN, PA 15315
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 551/2187
Sale Date08/23/2021
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KAZIMER SANDRA J ET AL$0 551/21870208/23/2021
KAZIMER SANDRA J ETCON$16,000 0213/0393 11/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,057
Replacement Cost: $47,870
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$26,620
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 788 788
FHSHalf Story, Finished 448 269
FEPPorch, Enclosed 84 0
FGRGarage 220 0
FOPPorch, Open 200 0
STPStoop 16 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 568 0
   2,324 1,057

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4201

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood626
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage41
Depth111
Total Market Land$2,980
Appraised Value$2,980

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$26,360$2,980$29,340
2023$26,360$2,980$29,340
2022$26,360$2,980$29,340

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$26,360$2,980$29,340
2023$26,360$2,980$29,340
2022$26,360$2,980$29,340

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps