383 N/S OF SOUTH MORELAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
383 N/S OF SOUTH MORELAND
Tax ID #
06/ 08/ 454/ /
Acct#
06-001058
Owner
GYORKO ROBERT ET UX
Total Market Value
$28,010
Appraisal
$28,010
PID
12634
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,060$2,950$28,010
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,060$2,950$28,010

Owner of Record
OwnerGYORKO ROBERT ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 502
BOBTOWN, PA 15315
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0498/2692
Sale Date01/27/2017
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GYORKO ROBERT ET UX$45,000 0498/2692 01/27/2017
PEKAR STEVE J ET UX$0 0462/0599  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 899
Replacement Cost: $43,215
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,210
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 630 630
FHSHalf Story, Finished 448 269
FEPPorch, Enclosed 196 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 630 0
   1,928 899

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4201

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood626
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage40
Depth111
Total Market Land$2,950
Appraised Value$2,950

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  384.00 S.F.$1,6101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,060$2,950$28,010
2023$25,060$2,950$28,010
2022$25,060$2,950$28,010

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,060$2,950$28,010
2023$25,060$2,950$28,010
2022$25,060$2,950$28,010

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps