378 S/S OF NORTH MORELAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
378 S/S OF NORTH MORELAND
Tax ID #
06/ 08/ 464/ /
Acct#
06-001522
Owner
CUTLIP JESSICA L
Total Market Value
$18,860
Appraisal
$18,860
PID
12644
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,800$3,060$18,860
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,800$3,060$18,860

Owner of Record
OwnerCUTLIP JESSICA L
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 324

BOBTOWN, PA 15315
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 549/2837
Sale Date09/09/2021
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CUTLIP JESSICA L$0 549/28370209/09/2021
PRITCHARD RANDY$3,000 0430/2225 03/30/2010
MENEAR STEVEN P$1,000 0341/1083 03/13/2006
GREENE ACRES PROPERTY MGT$100 0321/10851204/20/2005
URBATI JAMES H ET UX$4,000 0092/0993 01/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 801
Replacement Cost: $37,558
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$18,030
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 532 532
FHSHalf Story, Finished 448 269
FCPCarport 240 0
FOPPorch, Open 98 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 532 0
WDKWood Deck 287 0
   2,137 801

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood626
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage42
Depth111
Total Market Land$3,060
Appraised Value$3,060

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  128.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$15,800$3,060$18,860
2023$15,800$3,060$18,860
2022$15,800$3,060$18,860

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$15,800$3,060$18,860
2023$15,800$3,060$18,860
2022$15,800$3,060$18,860

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps