S/S OF SECOND ST BEING LO
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF SECOND ST BEING LO
Tax ID #
06/ 09/ 234/ /
Acct#
06-001488
Owner
VECCHIO LOUIS
Total Market Value
$18,650
Appraisal
$18,650
PID
12756
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,830$2,820$18,650
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,830$2,820$18,650

Owner of Record
OwnerVECCHIO LOUIS
Co-Owner
Address240 LAUREL RUN RD
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0596/0620
Sale Date09/01/1974
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VECCHIO LOUIS$0 0596/0620 09/01/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 576
Replacement Cost: $31,163
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$15,580
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 576 576
FEPPorch, Enclosed 120 0
FOPPorch, Open 108 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
WDKWood Deck 36 0
   1,416 576

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood626
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage40
Depth110
Total Market Land$2,820
Appraised Value$2,820

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$15,790$2,820$18,610
2023$15,790$2,820$18,610
2022$15,790$2,820$18,610

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$15,790$2,820$18,610
2023$15,790$2,820$18,610
2022$15,790$2,820$18,610

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps