S/S OF SECOND ST BEING LO
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF SECOND ST BEING LO
Tax ID #
06/ 09/ 301/ /
Acct#
06-000384
Owner
MARTIN JAMES ET AL
Total Market Value
$15,100
Appraisal
$15,100
PID
12766
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,700$2,400$15,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,700$2,400$15,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN JAMES ET AL
Co-Owner
Address671 STATE ROUTE 2011
DILLINER, PA 15327
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0506/2423
Sale Date09/23/2017
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTIN JAMES ET AL$0 0506/24230209/23/2017
MARTIN JAMES ET UX$24,500 0063/0129 09/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,980
Replacement Cost: $71,530
Building Percent Good: 17
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$12,160
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 990 990
FUSUpper Story, Finished 990 990
FOPPorch, Open 260 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 990 0
   3,230 1,980

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1201

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood626
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage22
Depth120
Total Market Land$2,400
Appraised Value$2,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  168.00 S.F.$2901
SHD1SHED UTILITY  168.00 S.F.$1301
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,700$2,400$15,100
2023$12,700$2,400$15,100
2022$12,700$2,400$15,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,700$2,400$15,100
2023$12,700$2,400$15,100
2022$12,700$2,400$15,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps