N/S FIRST ST NEW TOWN SIT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S FIRST ST NEW TOWN SIT
Tax ID #
06/ 09/ 570/ /
Acct#
06-001223
Owner
SMITH NELSON STUART IV
Total Market Value
$11,760
Appraisal
$11,760
PID
12915
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,400$6,360$11,760
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,400$6,360$11,760

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH NELSON STUART IV
Co-Owner
Address205 BUDAPEST ROAD
DILLINER, PA 15327
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 576/2257
Sale Date06/17/2024
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH NELSON STUART IV$1 576/22570906/17/2024
WILLIAMS JAMES R ET UX$0 0497/28020212/22/2016
SHUPPE GEORGE JR ET UX$0 0413/0019 05/29/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 2,060
Replacement Cost: $79,710
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,207 1,207
FUSUpper Story, Finished 853 853
FEPPorch, Enclosed 392 0
FOPPorch, Open 150 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,003 0
   3,605 2,060

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood626
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$6,360
Appraised Value$6,360

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN 1ST  196.00 S.F.$01
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  676.00 S.F.$4,9701
LNTLEAN-TO  144.00 S.F.$4301
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,290$6,360$7,650
2023$1,290$6,360$7,650
2022$1,290$6,360$7,650

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,290$6,360$7,650
2023$1,290$6,360$7,650
2022$1,290$6,360$7,650

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps