1 N/W INTER STERLING ST &
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 N/W INTER STERLING ST &
Tax ID #
06/ 11/ 117/ /
Acct#
06-000455
Owner
BARNO JOHN C
Total Market Value
$42,390
Appraisal
$42,390
PID
12997
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,360$2,030$42,390
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,360$2,030$42,390

Owner of Record
OwnerBARNO JOHN C
Co-Owner
Address313 MOFFIT ROAD
DILLINER, PA 15327
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0447/2295
Sale Date01/04/2012
Instrument20

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARNO JOHN C $85,000 0447/22952001/04/2012
NEVEDALE ALICE ET AL$0 0666/0995 04/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $59,615
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$39,940
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FHSHalf Story, Finished 720 432
FEPPorch, Enclosed 240 0
PTOPatio 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   2,700 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4201

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood616
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage44
Depth102
Total Market Land$2,030
Appraised Value$2,030

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$35,250$2,030$37,280
2023$35,250$2,030$37,280
2022$35,250$2,030$37,280

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$35,250$2,030$37,280
2023$35,250$2,030$37,280
2022$35,250$2,030$37,280

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps