11 N/S STERLING ST LOT 9
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 N/S STERLING ST LOT 9
Tax ID #
06/ 11/ 121/ /
Acct#
06-000761
Owner
KOAST JOHN G ET AL
Total Market Value
$37,380
Appraisal
$37,380
PID
13001
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,260$3,120$37,380
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,260$3,120$37,380

Owner of Record
OwnerKOAST JOHN G ET AL
Co-Owner
Address492 STEELE HILL RD
MT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0346/1202
Sale Date06/01/2006
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOAST JOHN G ET AL$0 0346/12020306/01/2006
KOAST JOHN ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,106
Replacement Cost: $50,507
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$33,840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 732 732
FHSHalf Story, Finished 624 374
FOPPorch, Open 176 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 732 0
   2,264 1,106

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4201

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood616
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage64
Depth128
Total Market Land$3,120
Appraised Value$3,120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$34,260$3,120$37,380
2023$34,260$3,120$37,380
2022$34,260$3,120$37,380

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$34,260$3,120$37,380
2023$34,260$3,120$37,380
2022$34,260$3,120$37,380

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps