17 19 N/S STERLING ST LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 19 N/S STERLING ST LOT
Tax ID #
06/ 11/ 124/ /
Acct#
06-000090
Owner
LAVIOLETTE ASHLEY MARIE
Total Market Value
$40,050
Appraisal
$40,050
PID
13004
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,390$4,660$40,050
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,390$4,660$40,050

Owner of Record
OwnerLAVIOLETTE ASHLEY MARIE
Co-Owner
Address682 TAYLORTOWN ROAD
DILLINER, PA 15327
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 544/4176
Sale Date03/31/2021
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAVIOLETTE ASHLEY MARIE $1 544/41760203/31/2021
BRADY ALLEN R ET UX$0 0040/0974 09/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $70,250
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$33,720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,064 1,064
FOPPorch, Open 532 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
   3,556 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood616
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage67
Depth128
Total Market Land$4,660
Appraised Value$4,660

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  240.00 S.F.$01
FCPCARPORT  360.00 S.F.$1,4401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$35,150$4,660$39,810
2023$35,150$4,660$39,810
2022$35,150$4,660$39,810

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$35,150$4,660$39,810
2023$35,150$4,660$39,810
2022$35,150$4,660$39,810

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps