21 N/S STERLING ST LOT 17
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 N/S STERLING ST LOT 17
Tax ID #
06/ 11/ 125/ /
Acct#
06-000984
Owner
CRALTON DONALD
Total Market Value
$28,790
Appraisal
$28,790
PID
13005
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,620$3,170$28,790
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,620$3,170$28,790

Owner of Record
OwnerCRALTON DONALD
Co-Owner
Address295 MOFFIT ROAD
DILLINER, PA 15327
Sale Price$28,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0309/0710
Sale Date08/11/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRALTON DONALD$28,000 0309/07100008/11/2004
MORRIS DONALD W JR ET AL$0 0607/0101  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 708
Replacement Cost: $35,014
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$15,410
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 708 708
FOPPorch, Open 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 708 0
   1,496 708
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 216
Replacement Cost: $8,812
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$8,720
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 216 216
FOPPorch, Open 45 0
   261 216

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood616
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage65
Depth128
Total Market Land$3,170
Appraised Value$3,170

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  273.00 S.F.$1,2901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,250$3,170$23,420
2023$20,250$3,170$23,420
2022$20,250$3,170$23,420

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,250$3,170$23,420
2023$20,250$3,170$23,420
2022$20,250$3,170$23,420

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps