25 27 N/S STERLING ST LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 27 N/S STERLING ST LOT
Tax ID #
06/ 11/ 127/ /
Acct#
06-001012
Owner
MCDONALD HAZEL L
Total Market Value
$25,260
Appraisal
$25,260
PID
13008
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,000$4,260$25,260
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,000$4,260$25,260

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDONALD HAZEL L
Co-Owner
Address289 MOFFIT ROAD
DILLINER, PA 15327
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0514/0598
Sale Date10/02/1961
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCDONALD HAZEL L$0 0514/0598 10/02/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost: $61,358
Building Percent Good: 34
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$20,860
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FUSUpper Story, Finished 896 896
FOPPorch, Open 182 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
   3,038 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1401

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood616
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage68
Depth128
Total Market Land$4,260
Appraised Value$4,260

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,000$4,260$25,260
2023$21,000$4,260$25,260
2022$21,000$4,260$25,260

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,000$4,260$25,260
2023$21,000$4,260$25,260
2022$21,000$4,260$25,260

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps