SR 1003
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 1003
Tax ID #
07/ 01/ 107/ /
Acct#
07-001367
Owner
HOYLE CHARLES E ET UX
Total Market Value
$53,260
Appraisal
$53,260
PID
13083
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,810$8,450$53,260
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,810$8,450$53,260

Owner of Record
OwnerHOYLE CHARLES E ET UX
Co-Owner
Address1160 PORTER STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0615/0692
Sale Date02/15/1977
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOYLE CHARLES E ET UX$1 0615/0692 02/15/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,156
Replacement Cost: $58,594
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$43,360
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,156 1,156
FOPPorch, Open 285 0
WDKWood Deck 405 0
   1,846 1,156

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.79
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$8,450
Appraised Value$8,450

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  192.00 S.F.$9601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$44,810$8,450$53,260
2023$44,810$8,450$53,260
2022$44,810$8,450$53,260

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$44,810$8,450$53,260
2023$44,810$8,450$53,260
2022$44,810$8,450$53,260

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps