T 583 & T 546
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
T 583 & T 546
Tax ID #
07/ 01/ 130/ A/
Acct#
07-000138
Owner
CUMBERLEDGE SIMON
Total Market Value
$63,030
Appraisal
$63,030
PID
13133
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,980$40,050$63,030
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,980$40,050$63,030

Owner of Record
OwnerCUMBERLEDGE SIMON
Co-Owner
Address470 VALLEY FARM DRIVE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0005/0009
Sale Date03/01/1985
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CUMBERLEDGE SIMON$15,000 0005/0009 03/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $39,123
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$19,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
BGRBasement Garage 720 0
FOPPorch, Open 72 0
STPStoop 20 0
   1,532 720

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)50.11
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$40,050
Appraised Value$40,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN9BANK BARN  576.00 SF$1,7301
SHD1SHED UTILITY  288.00 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  288.00 S.F.$1,4401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,980$40,050$63,030
2023$22,980$40,050$63,030
2022$22,980$40,050$63,030

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,980$40,050$63,030
2023$22,980$40,050$63,030
2022$22,980$40,050$63,030

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps