INTER TR 188 & T-559
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
INTER TR 188 & T-559
Tax ID #
07/ 01/ 145/ A/
Acct#
07-072088
Owner
ANDERSON RANDY H ET UX
Total Market Value
$72,640
Appraisal
$87,680
PID
13167
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,480$18,200$87,680
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,480$3,160$72,640

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON RANDY H ET UX
Co-Owner
Address121 STROPE RUN ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0606/0810
Sale Date02/19/1976
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDERSON RANDY H ET UX$0 0606/0810 02/19/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,380
Replacement Cost: $80,090
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$67,280
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
FOPPorch, Open 380 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,380 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 480 0
   3,620 1,380

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5901

Land
Land Use
Use Code3HR
Description3 HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.03
Frontage144
Depth0
Total Market Land$3,160
Appraised Value$18,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8BARN POLE  480.00 S.F.$6101
SHD3SHED 3 SIDE  800.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$69,480$18,200$87,680
2023$69,480$18,200$87,680
2022$69,480$18,200$87,680

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$69,480$3,160$72,640
2023$69,480$3,160$72,640
2022$69,480$3,160$72,640

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps