EAST SIDE OF T 564
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
EAST SIDE OF T 564
Tax ID #
07/ 01/ 161/ C/
Acct#
07-002554
Owner
CAIN ARTHUR R SR ET UX
Total Market Value
$32,210
Appraisal
$32,210
PID
13209
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,060$8,150$32,210
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,060$8,150$32,210

Owner of Record
OwnerCAIN ARTHUR R SR ET UX
Co-Owner
Address237 BRADEN RUN ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370-1801
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0312/0281
Sale Date10/06/2004
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAIN ARTHUR R SR ET UX$0 0312/02810310/06/2004
SELLERS JOHN F ET AL$0 0221/0903 07/13/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 784
Replacement Cost: $37,891
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$23,870
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 784 784
AGAAttached Garage 392 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 784 0
   1,960 784

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$1901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$8,150
Appraised Value$8,150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,060$8,150$32,210
2023$24,060$8,150$32,210
2022$24,060$8,150$32,210

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,060$8,150$32,210
2023$24,060$8,150$32,210
2022$24,060$8,150$32,210

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps