EAST OF PA SR 0188
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
EAST OF PA SR 0188
Tax ID #
07/ 01/ 171/ /
Acct#
07-000900
Owner
EQM GATHERING OPCO LLC
Total Market Value
$45,120
Appraisal
$45,120
PID
13226
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,550$11,570$45,120
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,550$11,570$45,120

Owner of Record
OwnerEQM GATHERING OPCO LLC
Co-Owner
Address2200 ENERGY DRIVE

CANONSBURG, PA 15317
Sale Price$525,000
Certificate
Book & Page 520/852
Sale Date10/25/2018
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EQM GATHERING OPCO LLC$525,000 520/8522210/25/2018
DULANEY GUY$55,000 0127/1161 05/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $50,066
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,030
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FOPPorch, Open 68 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
   1,804 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FBM1FIN BSMT LIV504.00 SF$1,1601
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$11,570
Appraised Value$11,570

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1200.00 S.F.$5,0401
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  696.00 S.F.$2,1901
LNTLEAN-TO  380.00 S.F.$6801
LNTLEAN-TO  120.00 S.F.$2201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$33,550$11,570$45,120
2023$33,550$11,570$45,120
2022$33,550$11,570$45,120

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$33,550$11,570$45,120
2023$33,550$11,570$45,120
2022$33,550$11,570$45,120

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps