T 565
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
T 565
Tax ID #
07/ 02/ 104/ A/
Acct#
07-001745
Owner
ORNDOFF TYLER
Total Market Value
$32,540
Appraisal
$32,540
PID
13257
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,600$13,940$32,540
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,600$13,940$32,540

Owner of Record
OwnerORNDOFF TYLER
Co-Owner
Address15 WHITE OAK ROAD
SPRAGGS, PA 15362
Sale Price$500
Certificate
Book & Page 566/137
Sale Date04/25/2023
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORNDOFF TYLER $500 566/1370204/25/2023
ORNDOFF MARJORIE J ET AL$0 0454/13510310/04/2012
ORNDOFF GARY L ET AL$0 0239/0768 07/27/2001
ORNDOFF FREDRICK JR ET AL$0 0161/0478 09/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $45,000
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$18,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
FUSUpper Story, Finished 392 392
FOPPorch, Open 210 0
   1,274 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.54
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$13,940
Appraised Value$13,940

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PLTPOULTRY HSE  300.00 SF$4501
BTH1BATH HSE  476.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,600$13,940$32,540
2023$18,600$13,940$32,540
2022$18,600$13,940$32,540

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,600$13,940$32,540
2023$18,600$13,940$32,540
2022$18,600$13,940$32,540

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps