T 502
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
T 502
Tax ID #
07/ 02/ 133/ /
Acct#
07-001664
Owner
ADAMSON DEBORAH ANNA
Total Market Value
$25,750
Appraisal
$44,110
PID
13318
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,550$15,560$44,110
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,920$830$25,750

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMSON DEBORAH ANNA
Co-Owner
Address712 PISGAH RIDGE ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 540/2072
Sale Date10/16/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ADAMSON DEBORAH ANNA $50,000 540/20720010/16/2020
MOSLEY KELCE JR ET UX$0 0501/0168 11/17/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1884
Living Area: 1,774
Replacement Cost: $63,658
Building Percent Good: 34
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$21,640
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
FHSHalf Story, Finished 396 238
FOPPorch, Open 188 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 636 0
WDKWood Deck 306 0
   3,062 1,774

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$1401

Land
Land Use
Use CodeFOR
DescriptionFOREST MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.6
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$830
Appraised Value$15,560

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  624.00 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  144.00 S.F.$7201
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$6,0501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,710$15,560$39,270
2023$21,780$15,560$37,340
2022$22,210$15,560$37,770

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,710$830$24,540
2023$21,780$15,560$37,340
2022$22,210$15,560$37,770

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps