ON SR 4035 WISECARVER RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 4035 WISECARVER RUN
Tax ID #
07/ 02/ 141/ /
Acct#
07-002913
Owner
MALEY CRAIG A
Total Market Value
$144,390
Appraisal
$194,070
PID
13327
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,690$55,380$194,070
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,690$5,700$144,390

Owner of Record
OwnerMALEY CRAIG A
Co-Owner
Address442 WATER DAM ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 523/1362
Sale Date08/22/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MALEY CRAIG A$45,000 523/13620008/22/2018
MALEY JAMES L ET UX$45,000 0509/21650012/12/2017
GRANDEL CORY ET UX$1,055 0486/09360812/01/2015
NEWMAN WILLIAM F$0 0463/20560210/02/2013
NEWMAN WILLIAM F$0 0440/16550307/01/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $7,890
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,430
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories: 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,120 672
AGAAttached Garage 1,280 0
FOPPorch, Open 576 0
   4,096 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)45.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$5,700
Appraised Value$55,380

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN3BARN FLAT  800.00 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  216.00 S.F.$01
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1200.00 S.F.$12,6001
LNTLEAN-TO  480.00 S.F.$1,9201
QNCQUANSET  468.00 SF$3,7401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,950$55,380$190,330
2023$320$55,380$55,700
2022$320$55,380$55,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,950$5,700$140,650
2023$320$5,700$6,020
2022$320$5,700$6,020

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps