T 514
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
T 514
Tax ID #
07/ 02/ 146/ /
Acct#
07-000006
Owner
MARX GRETCHEN
Total Market Value
$129,980
Appraisal
$129,980
PID
13332
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,800$85,180$129,980
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,800$85,180$129,980

Owner of Record
OwnerMARX GRETCHEN
Co-Owner
Address588 S HIGHWAY W
ELSBERRY, MO 63343
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0293/0804
Sale Date12/01/2003
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARX GRETCHEN$125,000 0293/0804 12/01/2003
MURDOCK H GRAYSON ET UX$125,000 0289/0537 10/09/2003
MURDOCH H GRAYSON ET UX$65,000 0093/0206  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $72,574
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 944 944
FUSUpper Story, Finished 784 784
FBMBasement, Finished 784 0
FCPCarport 304 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 120 0
FOPPorch, Open 260 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 784 0
   3,980 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)144.02
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$85,180
Appraised Value$85,180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN 1ST  648.00 S.F.$1,0701
LNTLEAN-TO  288.00 S.F.$1301
MLKMILK HOUSE  143.00 S.F.$2101
SHD1SHED UTILITY  140.00 S.F.$1101
BRN1BARN 1ST  1500.00 S.F.$2,4801
BRN8BARN POLE  2400.00 S.F.$20,4001
BRN8BARN POLE  0.00 S.F.$01
BRN8BARN POLE  2400.00 S.F.$20,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$44,800$85,180$129,980
2023$44,800$85,180$129,980
2022$44,800$85,180$129,980

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$44,800$85,180$129,980
2023$44,800$85,180$129,980
2022$44,800$85,180$129,980

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps