W/S SR 0019 LOTS 8-9 WINC
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S SR 0019 LOTS 8-9 WINC
Tax ID #
07/ 02/ 150/ E/
Acct#
07-002586
Owner
ECKMAN VAUGHN J ET UX
Total Market Value
$48,510
Appraisal
$48,510
PID
13340
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,650$9,860$48,510
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,650$9,860$48,510

Owner of Record
OwnerECKMAN VAUGHN J ET UX
Co-Owner
Address483 WASHINGTON ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0469/0765
Sale Date06/04/2014
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ECKMAN VAUGHN J ET UX$0 0469/07650206/04/2014
ECKMAN VAUGHN J ET UX$5,000 0618/0861 06/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $43,641
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$37,090
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,344 0
   2,688 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage97
Depth0
Total Market Land$9,860
Appraised Value$9,860

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  192.00 S.F.$9601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$38,650$9,860$48,510
2023$38,650$9,860$48,510
2022$38,650$9,860$48,510

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$38,650$9,860$48,510
2023$38,650$9,860$48,510
2022$38,650$9,860$48,510

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps