W/S SR 0019 LOT 7 WINCRES
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S SR 0019 LOT 7 WINCRES
Tax ID #
07/ 02/ 150/ F/
Acct#
07-070900
Owner
ROSS JESSE E ET UX
Total Market Value
$57,320
Appraisal
$57,320
PID
13341
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,770$8,550$57,320
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,770$8,550$57,320

Owner of Record
OwnerROSS JESSE E ET UX
Co-Owner
Address481 WASHINGTON ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 587/425
Sale Date08/15/2025
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSS JESSE E ET UX $175,000 587/4250908/15/2025
MARCISCHAK JACOB $140,000 544/33640903/12/2021
MORRIS TERRY L ET UX$45,000 0067/0079 03/30/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,034
Replacement Cost: $54,515
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$46,880
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,034 1,034
BGRBasement Garage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open 216 0
STPStoop 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 550 0
   2,316 1,034

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$9201
BGRBSMT GARAGE0.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6101

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage110
Depth0
Total Market Land$8,550
Appraised Value$8,550

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  144.00 S.F.$3601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$46,470$8,550$55,020
2023$46,470$8,550$55,020
2022$46,470$8,550$55,020

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$46,470$8,550$55,020
2023$46,470$8,550$55,020
2022$46,470$8,550$55,020

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps