SR 0019
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 0019
Tax ID #
07/ 02/ 156/ /
Acct#
07-002540
Owner
HART WAYNE A ET UX
Total Market Value
$111,910
Appraisal
$111,910
PID
13356
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,450$13,460$111,910
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,450$13,460$111,910

Owner of Record
OwnerHART WAYNE A ET UX
Co-Owner
Address424 WASHINGTON ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$177,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0205/1022
Sale Date07/29/1999
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HART WAYNE A ET UX$177,500 0205/1022 07/29/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,476
Replacement Cost: $89,574
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$68,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,476 1,476
FEPPorch, Enclosed 128 0
FGRGarage 546 0
FOPPorch, Open 72 0
PTOPatio 100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,476 0
   3,798 1,476

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5101

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.8
Frontage135
Depth0
Total Market Land$13,460
Appraised Value$13,460

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$2,3101
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1344.00 S.F.$14,1101
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1280.00 S.F.$13,4401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,450$13,460$111,910
2023$98,450$13,460$111,910
2022$98,450$13,460$111,910

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,450$13,460$111,910
2023$98,450$13,460$111,910
2022$98,450$13,460$111,910

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps