ON T 726
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 726
Tax ID #
07/ 02/ 165/ B/
Acct#
07-002582
Owner
ALLEGHENY WES METH CHU OF WBG
Total Market Value
$128,520
Appraisal
$128,520
PID
13373
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,280$22,240$128,520
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,280$22,240$128,520

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEGHENY WES METH CHU OF WBG
Co-Owner
AddressR D 1 BOX 231
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$14,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0667/0530
Sale Date05/01/1983
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALLEGHENY WES METH CHU OF WBG$14,900 0667/0530 05/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $63,909
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$48,570
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelInd/Comm
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureMed Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Average
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeHt Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCHURCH LB MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use:CH3I
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
   1,092 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCH3I
DescriptionCHURCH LB MDL-96  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.8
Frontage175
Depth0
Total Market Land$22,240
Appraised Value$22,240

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  640.00 S.F.$1,0101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,280$22,240$128,520
2023$106,280$22,240$128,520
2022$106,280$22,240$128,520

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,280$22,240$128,520
2023$106,280$22,240$128,520
2022$106,280$22,240$128,520

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps