1205 N LIBERTY W/S OF T-5
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1205 N LIBERTY W/S OF T-5
Tax ID #
07/ 02/ 184/ A/
Acct#
07-071599
Owner
NELSON LINDSAY ET CON
Total Market Value
$40,370
Appraisal
$40,370
PID
13405
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,180$9,190$40,370
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,180$9,190$40,370

Owner of Record
OwnerNELSON LINDSAY ET CON
Co-Owner
Address102 FRICK AVENUE
RICES LANDING, PA 15357
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 588/861
Sale Date09/30/2025
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NELSON LINDSAY ET CON$1 588/8610209/30/2025
KING STEVE ET UX$0 0434/02640310/06/2010
KING ORVILLE B ET UX$1 0602/0450 08/01/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $39,812
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$30,660
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FCPCarport 480 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 128 0
FOPPorch, Open 138 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 1,152 0
   3,050 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5201

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage447
Depth0
Total Market Land$9,190
Appraised Value$9,190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$31,180$9,190$40,370
2023$31,180$9,190$40,370
2022$31,180$9,190$40,370

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$31,180$9,190$40,370
2023$31,180$9,190$40,370
2022$31,180$9,190$40,370

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps