LOT 3 DEERFIELD AC
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
LOT 3 DEERFIELD AC
Tax ID #
07/ 02/ 203/ /
Acct#
07-001673
Owner
BAILY CHARLES R JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$99,740
Appraisal
$99,740
PID
13423
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,200$10,540$99,740
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,200$10,540$99,740

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILY CHARLES R JR ET UX
Co-Owner
Address100 COUNTRY LANE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$69,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0676/0291
Sale Date09/01/1984
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAILY CHARLES R JR ET UX$69,000 0676/0291 09/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,432
Replacement Cost: $96,046
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$81,640
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,372 1,372
OVHOverhang 60 60
FGRGarage 672 0
PTOPatio 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,120 0
WDKWood Deck 50 0
   3,442 1,432

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FBM1FIN BSMT LIV1160.00 SF$6,9601
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.47
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$10,540
Appraised Value$10,540

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,200$10,540$99,740
2023$89,200$10,540$99,740
2022$89,200$10,540$99,740

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,200$10,540$99,740
2023$89,200$10,540$99,740
2022$89,200$10,540$99,740

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps