SR 0018 & SR 0021
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 0018 & SR 0021
Tax ID #
07/ 03/ 111/ /
Acct#
07-020107
Owner
FIVE SOLAS MINISTRIES
Total Market Value
$103,790
Appraisal
$103,790
PID
13507
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,410$19,380$103,790
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,410$19,380$103,790

Owner of Record
OwnerFIVE SOLAS MINISTRIES
Co-Owner
Address191 PREACHERS ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 579/2755
Sale Date10/07/2024
Instrument21

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FIVE SOLAS MINISTRIES $1 579/27552110/07/2024
FIVE SOLACE MINISTRIES$20,000 578/37970008/27/2024
THROCKMORTON UNITED METHODIST CHURCH$0 0427/20571302/25/2010
THROCKMORTON CHURCH$0 0453/0230 06/05/1897

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,484
Replacement Cost: $175,845
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$84,410
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelInd/Comm
GradeC-10
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureMed Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Floor 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeCentral
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCHURCH LB MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CH3I
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,484 1,484
FBMBasement, Finished 1,484 0
   2,968 1,484

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCH3I
DescriptionCHURCH LB MDL-96  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$19,380
Appraised Value$19,380

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,410$19,380$103,790
2023$84,410$19,380$103,790
2022$84,410$19,380$103,790

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,410$19,380$103,790
2023$84,410$19,380$103,790
2022$84,410$19,380$103,790

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps