ON SR 0018
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 0018
Tax ID #
07/ 03/ 114/ C/
Acct#
07-075862
Owner
FIRST ASSEMBLY OF GOD
Total Market Value
$987,910
Appraisal
$987,910
PID
13524
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$968,040$19,870$987,910
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$968,040$19,870$987,910

Owner of Record
OwnerFIRST ASSEMBLY OF GOD
Co-Owner
Address4131 WEST ROY FURMAN HIGHWAY
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0265/0665
Sale Date10/18/2002
Instrument13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FIRST ASSEMBLY OF GOD$0 0265/06651310/18/2002
FIRST ASSEMBLY OF GOD OF WBG$0 0131/0639 05/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 4,800
Replacement Cost: $472,113
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelInd/Comm
GradeB
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCHURCH LB MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CH3I
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,800 4,800
FBMBasement, Finished 4,800 0
   9,600 4,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCH3I
DescriptionCHURCH LB MDL-96  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.43
Frontage246
Depth0
Total Market Land$19,870
Appraised Value$19,870

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAVPAVILION  1064.00 SF$4,2601
SHD1SHED UTILITY  70.00 S.F.$3501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$870,160$19,870$890,030
2023$870,160$19,870$890,030
2022$870,160$19,870$890,030

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$870,160$19,870$890,030
2023$870,160$19,870$890,030
2022$870,160$19,870$890,030

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps