SR 0018 & SR 0021
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 0018 & SR 0021
Tax ID #
07/ 03/ 116/ /
Acct#
07-001718
Owner
MCNEELY GIL STEPHEN
Total Market Value
$56,780
Appraisal
$56,780
PID
13528
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,190$12,590$56,780
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,190$12,590$56,780

Owner of Record
OwnerMCNEELY GIL STEPHEN
Co-Owner
Address4038 WEST ROY FURMAN HIGHWAY
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0363/1051
Sale Date12/14/2006
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCNEELY GIL STEPHEN$0 0363/10510312/14/2006
MC NEELY RUTH J ET CON$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,709
Replacement Cost: $135,961
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$44,190
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,709 1,709
FOPPorch, Open 331 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,709 0
WDKWood Deck 480 0
   4,229 1,709

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage408
Depth0
Total Market Land$12,590
Appraised Value$12,590

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$44,190$12,590$56,780
2023$44,190$12,590$56,780
2022$44,190$12,590$56,780

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$44,190$12,590$56,780
2023$44,190$12,590$56,780
2022$44,190$12,590$56,780

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps