ON SR 0018 & SR 0021
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 0018 & SR 0021
Tax ID #
07/ 03/ 134/ /
Acct#
07-001782
Owner
HAYDEN ROBERT, ET UX
Total Market Value
$248,970
Appraisal
$285,830
PID
13557
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,780$27,050$285,830
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,920$27,050$248,970

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYDEN ROBERT, ET UX
Co-Owner
Address4307 WEST ROY FURMAN HIGHWAY
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0498/2641
Sale Date01/27/2017
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAYDEN ROBERT, ET UX$0 0498/26410201/27/2017
HAYDEN ROBERT L$232,500 0453/30900009/07/2012
PATTERSON DONALD E ET UX$0 0555/0474 06/16/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $85,836
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$57,510
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
FUSUpper Story, Finished 952 952
UATAttic, Unfinished 952 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 952 0
   3,808 1,904
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 810
Replacement Cost: $70,904
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$70,900
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+05
Stories: 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Parquet/hardwo
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 810 810
AGAAttached Garage 1,440 0
FOPPorch, Open 1,371 0
PTOPatio 238 0
   3,859 810

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)36.51
Frontage571
Depth0
Total Market Land$27,050
Appraised Value$27,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN 1ST  1152.00 S.F.$01
CRB1CRIB DRV THRU  160.00 SF$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  384.00 S.F.$01
BRN8BARN POLE  2304.00 S.F.$01
BRN1BARN 1ST  4608.00 S.F.$50,6901
BRN8BARN POLE  3840.00 S.F.$32,6401
LNTLEAN-TO  1280.00 S.F.$3,8401
LNTLEAN-TO  1280.00 S.F.$3,8401
BRN1BARN 1ST  2500.00 S.F.$13,7501
LNTLEAN-TO  600.00 S.F.$1,8001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1000.00 S.F.$5,2501
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1040.00 S.F.$5,4601
FGR8GARAGE ADDN  260.00 SF$2,7301
LNTLEAN-TO  1728.00 S.F.$10,3701
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,630$27,050$236,680
2023$171,760$27,050$198,810
2022$175,560$27,050$202,610

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,630$27,050$236,680
2023$171,760$27,050$198,810
2022$175,560$27,050$202,610

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps