W SR 0218
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W SR 0218
Tax ID #
07/ 03/ 181/ /
Acct#
07-001260
Owner
KIGER SCOTT A
Total Market Value
$13,990
Appraisal
$13,990
PID
13649
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,210$6,780$13,990
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,210$6,780$13,990

Owner of Record
OwnerKIGER SCOTT A
Co-Owner
Address319 SHRIVER HILL ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 532/1044
Sale Date09/11/2019
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KIGER SCOTT A$0 532/10440209/11/2019
KIGER DONALD C$0 0655/1029 10/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use CodeRE3V
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$6,780
Appraised Value$6,780

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  780.00 S.F.$6,5501
SHD1SHED UTILITY  224.00 S.F.$1701
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  308.00 S.F.$4901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$7,210$6,780$13,990
2023$7,210$6,780$13,990
2022$7,210$6,780$13,990

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$7,210$6,780$13,990
2023$7,210$6,780$13,990
2022$7,210$6,780$13,990

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps