SR 0018 & SR 0021
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 0018 & SR 0021
Tax ID #
07/ 03/ 205/ A/
Acct#
07-073456
Owner
MCCOLLUM CHARLES L ET UX
Total Market Value
$6,120
Appraisal
$6,120
PID
13692
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,050$1,070$6,120
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,050$1,070$6,120

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCOLLUM CHARLES L ET UX
Co-Owner
Address4205 WEST ROY FURMAN HIGHWAY
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0263/0442
Sale Date09/06/2002
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCOLLUM CHARLES L ET UX$75,000 0263/0442 09/06/2002
PARRY W ROGER ET UX$0 0141/1104 05/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,024
Replacement Cost: $39,559
Building Percent Good: 5
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,980
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 640 640
FHSHalf Story, Finished 640 384
STPStoop 36 0
   1,316 1,024

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage100
Depth103
Total Market Land$1,070
Appraised Value$1,070

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  768.00 S.F.$2,8201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$5,050$1,070$6,120
2023$5,050$1,070$6,120
2022$5,050$1,070$6,120

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$5,050$1,070$6,120
2023$5,050$1,070$6,120
2022$5,050$1,070$6,120

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps